Go Home  |  Contact  |  Login

News & Events

 
Mr M's Word of The Day Wednesday 22nd January 2019
23 Jan 2019
Mr M's Word of The Day Tuesday 22nd January
22 Jan 2019
Thought for the Week Monday 21st January
21 Jan 2019
Mr M's Word of The Day 21st January
21 Jan 2019
Macbeth
18 Jan 2019
News@AGJS
18 Jan 2019
Mr M's Word of The Day Friday18th January.
18 Jan 2019
Mr M's Word of The Day Thursday 17th January.
17 Jan 2019
Thought for the week
16 Jan 2019
Mr M's Word of The Day Wednesday 16th January
16 Jan 2019
Mr M's Word of The Day Tuesday15th January
15 Jan 2019
Mr M's Word of the Day- Monday 14th January
15 Jan 2019
In The News This Week. (Week Commencing Monday 14th January
15 Jan 2019
News@AGJS
11 Jan 2019
News @ AGJS
14 Dec 2018
News@AGJS
07 Dec 2018
News@AGJS
30 Nov 2018
News@AGJS
23 Nov 2018
News@AGJS
16 Nov 2018
News @ AGJS
09 Nov 2018
Remembrance Day Assembly
07 Nov 2018
Odd Socks Day
07 Nov 2018
Children In Need
07 Nov 2018
News@AGJS
02 Nov 2018
Year 6 Secondary School Applications
16 Oct 2018
News@AGJS
12 Oct 2018
Harvest at Ardleigh Green
10 Oct 2018
Tesco Bags of Help Scheme
09 Oct 2018
London Borough of Havering Survey for Parents and Carers
08 Oct 2018
Net Aware
08 Oct 2018
News@AGJS
05 Oct 2018
National Poetry Day
04 Oct 2018
News@AGJS
28 Sep 2018
Ardleigh Green Well-Being Hub
25 Sep 2018
News@AGJS
21 Sep 2018
Tesco Bags of Help Scheme
18 Sep 2018
News@AGJS
14 Sep 2018
News@AGJS
07 Sep 2018


ARCHIVE


ARCHIVE


ARCHIVE


ARCHIVE
 

Ardleigh Green crowned East London Champions

13 Mar 2015


East London Champions
Well done to our fabulous Indoor Athletics team who came 1st in the East London Championships at the Copperbox on Thursday March 5th.
There were some fantastic personal bests and everyone did brilliantly.
Ardleigh Green scored an amazing 300 points, six points ahead of Greenwich who were a very strong team.
All our squad performed amazingly well on the day with many children achieving personal best scores in running, throwing and jumping.


 

 
The following children are now East London champions.

 
Girls’ Obstacle Relay
Scarlett, Belle, Isobelle O and Isabelle F

Boys’ and Girls ‘Over and Under Relay.
Jacob P, Harry O, William O, Suhail, Scarlett, Belle, Isobelle O and Isabelle F

Boys One Lap Relay
Ryan L Ayo A

Boys Long Jump 
James W, Tulowani and Ayo

Girl’s Triple Jump
 Leila, Brooke C and Keitan A

East London Triple Jump Champion
 Leila

East London Javelin Champion
Erin G

East London Speed Bounce Champion
Isabelle F

East London Long Jump Champion
James W

East London Triple Jump Champion
 Ryan L

 
 
 
 
 
Go to the page-top

Please wait


Copyright © 2019  Ardleigh Green Junior School    Website Terms & Conditions
 
 


Selct an hour and a minute and then click on Set Time

Selected Time:  _:_

Hours
Minutes
 
Set Time